(Your cart is currently0 Items) - 
Total:HKD 0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Site Terms and Privacy

General Information

Welcome to attic-lifestyle.com.This website is owned and operated by Attic Lifestyle Limited, with our office at Unit 4, 12th Floor, Sungib Industrial Building, 53 Wong Chuk Hang Road, Aberdeen, Hong Kong. The terms "Attic Lifestyle” “we”, “our” and “us” when used in these Terms of Use (Terms of Use) means Attic Lifestyle Limited. The terms “you”, “your” and “yours” when used in these Terms of Use means you, as a user of our website. It is important that you read these Terms of Use carefully. These Terms of Use apply to all visitors of our website. By viewing and using our website,you agree to be bound by theseTerms of Use and our Terms of Sale and Privacy Policy (together, our “Terms”). If you do not agree to these Terms, then you must stop accessing and using this website.

Purpose

This website provides general information relating to the products and services we offer. The information and any materials supplied on our website are provided for general information purposes only. Our website does not provide advice of any kind.

Website Availabiltiy

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on this website, or close it indefinitely. We will not be liable if, for any reason, our website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts, or all, of our website.

Users Outside Hong Kong

We control and operate this website from our offices in Hong Kong. We do not represent that the information, materials, services or any products on our website are applicable, appropriate or available for use in other jurisdictions. If you choose to access our website from a jurisdiction other than Hong Kong, you are solely responsible for compliance with any applicable laws relevant to your jurisdiction.

Intellectual Property Rights

This website and all of its content including data, works of authorship and materials thereon, photographs, illustrations, graphics, video, software, code, design, organisation of the website and the compilation of materials on the website (referred to collectively as “Content”) are protected by local and international copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws. Attic Lifestyle Limited (or its licensors) own, solely and exclusively, all rights, title and interest in and to the website and its Content, including, but not limited to, all intellectual property and proprietary rights. Your use of the website and/or the Content does not grant to you any ownership of, or title to any Content.

All logos, brand, product and service names used on this website or in connection with the Content are the registered and unregistered trademarks, trade names or service marks of Attic Lifestyle (or its licensors), unless otherwise stated. Nothing contained in these Terms shall be construed as conferring any licence or right to use any Attic Lifestyle logo, proprietary graphic or trademark without our prior written consent. All rights are fully reserved and all moral rights are asserted and reserved.

We grant you a limited, revocable, non-exclusive, non-transferable, personal license to access and copy the Content for your personal, non-commercial use only, such license being conditional upon your continued compliance of these Terms. Where such copies are made, all copyright and other proprietary notices provided in or with the Content must remain. No other use of the website is permitted without our prior written consent.You must not copy, modify, distribute, publish, display, transmit, adapt or in any way exploit the Content of this website or use any of the information, materials, services, products or items on our website for commercial exploitation or to create derivative works of such materials or Content. Any unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence giving rise to a claim for damages.

Your Use of Our Website

If you post any comments on the Attic Lifestyle Facebook page or any other communication tools that we make available through our website, you agree to use these communication tools for lawful and legitimate purposes only. We are not able to monitor or review communications, discussions or postings at all times. We are under no obligation to ensure that the communications on the website are legitimate. We do not endorse, nor are we liable for, the accuracy or reliability of any statement or information posted on this website by anyone other than us. We reserve the right to remove any communication at any time in our sole discretion. Please report any objectionable content or information to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions

When you submit any communication (including data, questions, comments, suggestions or other material),you represent that you own the content of that information or material. Except as not Exclued in our Privacy Policy, all submissions will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. You grant us a world-wide, royalty-free, perpetual and irrevocable license to use or reproduce your submission, without limitation, in any format.

Prohibited Conduct

When you access and use our website or our Facebook fan page, you must not:

  • * upload or use any software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to (or with the ability to) interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of our website
  • * take any action that may impose an unreasonable load on our website infrastructure
  • * use the website for any unlawful purpose including posting, transmitting or accessing material or data in violation of any law (including material that is protected by copyright or trade secrets which you do not have the right to use)
  • * post or transmit any spam or junk material or any threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, discriminatory, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or content that may be offensive to other users of the website
  • * post or disseminate any material unrelated to the use of the website, including unauthorised advertising materials of any kind or files that may damage another person's computing devices or software
  • * access, copy, collect, harvest or save information about other users, including personal information, or use the details of other users for anything other than the use expressly permitted by those users or these Terms
  • * circumvent (or attempt to circumvent) security measures or attempt to gain access to our servers by any means whether by using administrator passwords or otherwise
  • * attempt to disrupt, modify or interfere with the delivery of our service
  • * sell, redistribute or use information contained on our website for a commercial purpose.

All Liability Excluded

You acknowledge that any reliance on or use of this website, the services and the Content is at your sole risk. You acknowledge that such information or materials may contain inaccuracies or errors. You are responsible to ensure that any materials, products, services or information made available through our website meet your specific requirements.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, neither Attic Lifestyle Limited nor any of its officers, directors, employees, agents or licensors (Related Parties) make any express or implied warranties, representations or guarantees whatsoever regarding this website, the services or any of the Content. Neither Attic Lifestyle Limited nor any of its Related Parties make any warranty or representation as to the accuracy, reliability, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information or materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. This website, the services and the Content are provided on an “as is”, “where is”, “where available” and “as available” basis.

Some jurisdictions limit (or do not allow) the disclaimer of implied or other warranties, so the above disclaimer may not apply to you.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage however caused (including any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, consequential or special damages including loss of profits, loss of opportunity, loss of data or business interruption) that result from the use of (or the inability to use) this website, or your reliance on the website or its Content or any product or service supplied or made available on our website, even if we have been advised of the possibility of such damages.

No statement on this website shall be deemed to affect the statutory rights of a consumer which cannot be excluded or restricted by law.

Indemnification

To the maximum extent permitted by law, you agree to indemnify and hold harmless Attic Lifestyle Limited and Related Parties from and against any and all claims, liability, damages, costs and expenses arising out of or related in any way to your use of our website or Content or your breach of any of these Terms.

Privacy

We are committed to safeguarding and respecting your privacy. Please refer to our Privacy Policy to understand how we treat your personal information.

This website does not provide information or services or sell products to children under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you may use this website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Linking to This Website

Please seek our permission to link to our website by emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. If we give our consent, you must ensure that any link is kept updated and does not portray us (or any information, material, products or services we may offer) in a false, misleading, derogatory or otherwise offensive manner. If we notify you that we object to the manner in which you link to our website, you must immediately stop providing any such link.

You must not frame this website or represent or imply that any part of the website belongs to anyone other than us.

Links to External Websites

Our website may include links to third party websites and materials which are unrelated to us. These links are provided for your convenience only. When you click on one of these links, you are leaving our website and entering a third party site that we do not control. We will not be responsible for the content or performance of any third party site nor are we liable for any direct or indirect loss or damage suffered by you from accessing, using, relying on or trading with any such third parties. You should carefully review the privacy policy of any linked website.

Our Right to Change These Terms

We may change these Terms of Use at any time. We also reserve the right to amend, vary or remove any information, services, products, material or any page of this website at any time and without notice.

Please read the Terms carefully and check back often. If you do not agree to any change we make to these Terms, then you must stop accessing and using this website. By continuing to access our website, you agree to be bound by the amended terms and conditions.

General

If you breach these Terms and we grant you time or take no action, we will not be construed as having waived that term or condition or our rights to later enforce that or any other term or condition.

If any of these Terms are held to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable for any reason, the remaining Terms will continue to have full force and effect.

Your use of this website is conducted electronically and you agree that we may communicate with you electronically for all aspects of your use of this website, including sending you electronic notices.

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between you and us in relation to this website. These Terms supersede all other prior or contemporaneous communications or displays whether electronic, oral or written.

Governing Law and Exclusive Jurisdiction

These Terms are governed by andwill be construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the Peoples’ Republic of China and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Hong Kong.

Contact

If you have any questions, concerns or feedback, please get in touch with us by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Privacy Policy

Attic Lifestyle recognises that your privacy is very important to you. We value your privacy and want you to know how we treat the personal information you give to us or we collect from you.

We are committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy and complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (the “Ordinance”).This Privacy Policy explains how we use and protect your personal information and provide a safe environment for you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before you provide any personal information to us through our website, or otherwise. By using our website and disclosing personal information to us you signify your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The Personal Information We Collect From You

In order to provide you with certain products or services, we may ask for personal details such as your name, mailing address, billing address, telephone number and email address, and we will keep a record of this information. You do not generally have to provide any personal information to us unless you want to. However, if you choose not to provide certain types of personal information to us, we may not be able to provide you with the products or services you have requested, or you may not be able to use all of our website features and functionality.

We generally only collect personal information when it is provided voluntarily by you. For example, we may collect your personal information when you register with us, subscribe to our website and/or newsletter, use our services, order our products, contact us online or by telephone, or send us correspondence.

How We Use Your Personal Information

The personal information that we collect via our website or through correspondence with you will be used and disclosed for the purposes for which you supplied it. For example, the contact details that you provide to us may be used to identify and fulfil any orders you place, ensuring that any products purchased via our website are delivered to the given address.

We use your personal information in a variety of ways including:

  • * to help with administration
  • * to improve the information, products and services we offer to you
  • * for business analysis and research
  • * to market products or services that we think may be beneficial to you.

In exceptional situations, we may also use and disclose your personal information for other reasons permitted under the Ordinance including complying with a request from the police or a regulatory or government authority or in the unlikely event that our business assets are ever sold to, or purchased by, another company (as our data records form part of our business).

We may also use and disclose personal information for purposes related or ancillary to the main reasons we collect it, such as invoicing and reminder notices as well as invitations to events. If at any time you do not wish to receive these kinds of communications please contact us and let us know.

We will never sell your personal information to anyone. We may, however, share your personal information with third parties that are carrying out work or performing services, on our behalf, in connection with our products and services (for example, payment processors and relevant postal or courier service companies).

Your personal information will only be held for as long as necessary. The personal information is then destroyed unless we must retain it to satisfy legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect our interests.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

We work hard to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, loss, disclosure or modification. We store your personal information in different ways, including as hard copy documents and in electronic formats. Access to and use of your personal information is limited to those with a “need to know” in our organisation.

We also use technology and other security features and procedures in an effort to prevent unauthorised access and to protect the personal information we hold. Please be aware however that no data transmission over the internet can ever be entirely secure and may be prone to error. While we take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to protect your personal information, due to the nature of email and the internet, we cannot guarantee the security, privacy or confidentiality of the personal information that you transmit to us through our website, and therefore any transmission is at your own risk.

Your personal data may be transferred to a destination outside Hong Kong. If this is the case, we will ensure that all reasonable precautions are taken and all due diligence exercised to ensure that the personal data concerned is given equivalent protection to that provided by the Ordinance.

Cookies and IP Addresses

In addition to collecting personal information directly from you, like most website providers, we also collect information about you automatically when you visit our website. This information is not normally personally identifiable.

The type of information we collect can include general information about your computer settings, your IP address, your geographical location, your operating system, the links used to reach our website and the pages you visit. We analyse such information in the aggregate to identify browsing patterns which enables us to enhance our service offering and improve your website experience.

We may collect this information through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information which are sent to your computer’s hard drive when you first visit our website, allowing us to identify your computer the next time you visit our website. Cookies can enhance your shopping experience because they allow us to track information about shopping trends, usage patterns, our customers’ preferences, and to improve our website functionality.

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can choose to reset your browser to refuse cookies or warn you before accepting cookies. By disabling cookies, you may experience a loss of website functionality and may not be able to enjoy a full shopping experience with us.

Links to Other Websites

You may be able to access other sites from our website by clicking on links we have provided. If you follow any such link, please note that those other websites may have their own privacy policies and are not subject to our Privacy Policy, procedures or standards. We are not responsible for any linked website and therefore we encourage you to review any linked website’s privacy policies and procedures before submitting any personal information.

How to Access or Revise Your Personal Information

You have certain rights under the Ordinance to correct any personal information that we hold about you, to ask us to stop sending marketing materials to you and to request a copy of your personal information.

If you would like to access, correct or delete any personal information we hold about you, please contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. We will require proof of identity.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted here. We encourage you to regularly review our Privacy Policy when you visit our website to keep informed about how we are safeguarding your privacy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or feedback regarding our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Date of last review: 18 April 2012.

Product Filter

Attic Lifestyle - Shipping

International Shipping

For all International Orders over HKD1,500 shipping is free !

Local Shipping

For all Hong Kong Orders over HKD200 shipping is free !

Delivery & Returns ×

Attic Lifestyle

Create your account when you check out - Simple and Easy!

Continue Shopping ×